Dr. Terry Huynh
Dr. Terry Huynh

Dr. Terry Huynh

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1609123561

Dr. Terry Huynh O.D.

Optometrist

She is located at 1076 Town East Mall in Mesquite, TX 75150. Can help patients with the following: Color Blindness, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Esotropia, Farsightedness, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Presbyopia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1609123561. Appointment can be made via the phone number (972) 681-7614. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Terry Huynh, being an optometrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Terry Huynh.

  • Astigmatism
  • Binocular Dysfunction (BVD)
  • Blepharitis
  • Blindness
  • Cataracts
  • Color Blindness
  • Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting
  • Crossed Eyes
  • Diabetic Retinopathy
  • Dry Eyes
  • Esotropia
  • Exotropia
  • Eye Allergy
  • Eye Floaters
  • Eye Strain
  • Eyeglasses Fitting and Prescription
  • Farsightedness
  • Glaucoma
  • Hypertropia
  • Lazy Eye
  • Macular Degeneration
  • Nearsightedness
  • Oculomotor Dysfunction
  • Pink Eye
  • Presbyopia
  • Retinal Imaging
  • Sty

Payments received

Drug payment

Alcon $171
Johnson \u0026 Johnson $94
Carl Zeiss Meditec $76

Other

Food and Beverage $437

Affiliated practices

Master Eye Associates
2901 South Capital of Texas Highway
Austin, 78746 TX
(512) 330-9513

Looking for more Optometrists?

Out of the 15 optometrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jaisy J. Kastner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1629 North Town East Boulevard Mesquite, 75150, TX
Dr. Brian Matthew Hembree
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1720 Northwest Highway Suite 300 Garland, 75041, TX
Dr. Sarah Joseph John
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3000 Town East Mall Mesquite, 75150, TX
Dr. Thomas F. Schobelock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2144 North Beltline Rd Mesquite, 75150, TX
Dr. Kathy Yvonne Mccain
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6000 Town East Mall Mesquite, 75150, TX
Dr. Cheryl Simmons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1765 North Town East Boulevard Mesquite, 75150, TX
Dr. Vi Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4740 Meadowview Drive Mesquite, 75150, TX
Dr. Terry Lynn White
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 220 1220 North Town East Boulevard Mesquite, 75150, TX
Dr. Catherine Marie Hall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 610 North Town East Boulevard Mesquite, 75150, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Terry Huynh have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Terry Huynh is affiliated with Master Eye Associates.

What conditions does Dr. Terry Huynh treat?

Dr. Terry Huynh provides treatment for Color Blindness, Contact Lens Prescription and Fitting, Esotropia, Farsightedness, Oculomotor Dysfunction, Presbyopia. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Terry Huynh?

Dr. Terry Huynh's office is located at 1076 Town East Mall in Mesquite, TX 75150.